logo Eng Translation language: Arabic English French German Persian Russian Somali Spanish Log In
logo Log In

Choose translation language

english Right arrow

Language

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook
Float menu

Language

Close menu
Press / to search

immunisoida, verb

Word analysis
immunisoimalla

immunisoimalla

immunisoida

Verb, Active voice Infinitive with suffix ma Singular Adessive

immunisoida

Verb, Participle with suffix ma Singular Adessive

Report an issue

Wiktionary

(transitive) To immunize. Show more arrow right
to immunize rokottaa, immunisoida
Show more arrow right
EMEA0.3; ParaCrawl Corpus; ECDC; EurLex-2 Koko karja tulee immunisoida. The whole herd should be immunised. Vain terveet eläimet saa immunisoida. Only healthy animals should be immunised. Per protocol (täysin immunisoidut)ns-ryhmässä (tapausta. In the per protocol (fully immunized ) population (# cases. Progressiivisen atrofisen riniitin kliinisten oireiden vähentäminen immunisoimalla porsaat passiivisesti suun kautta immunisoitujen emien ternimaidolla. For the reduction of clinical signs of progressive atrophic rhinitis in piglets by passive oral immunisation with colostrum from dams actively immunised with the vaccine. IPVns-immunisoiduilla hiirillä oli suojaa WPV1 aiheuttamaa paralyysiä kohtaan. IPV immunized mice were protected against WPV1-induced paralysis. Valtimonkovettumatauti väheni immunisoiduilla hiirillä rasvaruokinnan jälkeen verrattuna kontrolliryhmiin. The extent of atherosclerosis after a high fat diet was reduced in immunized mice compared to control groups. Joissakin maissa (Italiassa, Ranskassa, Espanjassa) on immunisoitu henkilöitä, jotka altistuvat leptospiroosille työssään. Immunisation of persons at occupational risk of exposure has been carried out in some countries (Italy, France, Spain). Antins-Ens-seerumi on peräisin verestä yhdeltä tai useammalta Rhns-järjestelmän Ens-antigeenillä immunisoidulta henkilöltä. Anti-E serum is derived from the blood of one or more persons immunized by the E antigen of the Rh system. Antins-Cns-seerumi on peräisin verestä yhdeltä tai useammalta Rhns-järjestelmän Cns-antigeenillä immunisoidulta henkilöltä. Anti-C serum is derived from the blood of one or more persons immunized by the C agglutinogen of the Rh system. Immunisoiduilla hiirillä IgMns-ja IgGns-vastans-ainetasot MDAns-LDL:ää vastaan olivat kohonneet verrattuna kontrolliryhmiin. Immunized mice had elevated IgM and IgG levels to MDA modified LDL compared to controls. Show more arrow right

Indicative

Indicative present

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

immunisoin

en immunisoi

ii

immunisoit

et immunisoi

iii

immunisoi

ei immunisoi

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

immunisoimme / immunisoidaan

emme immunisoi / ei immunisoida

ii

immunisoitte

ette immunisoi

iii

immunisoivat

eivät immunisoi

Indicative imperfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

immunisoin

en immunisoinut

ii

immunisoit

et immunisoinut

iii

immunisoi

ei immunisoinut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

immunisoimme / immunisoitiin

emme immunisoineet / ei immunisoitu

ii

immunisoitte

ette immunisoineet

iii

immunisoivat

eivät immunisoineet

Indicative perfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

olen immunisoinut

en ole immunisoinut

ii

olet immunisoinut

et ole immunisoinut

iii

on immunisoinut

ei ole immunisoinut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

olemme immunisoineet

emme ole immunisoineet

ii

olette immunisoineet

ette ole immunisoineet

iii

ovat immunisoineet

eivät ole immunisoineet

Indicative plusquamperfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

olin immunisoinut

en ollut immunisoinut

ii

olit immunisoinut

et ollut immunisoinut

iii

oli immunisoinut

ei ollut immunisoinut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

olimme immunisoineet

emme olleet immunisoineet

ii

olitte immunisoineet

ette olleet immunisoineet

iii

olivat immunisoineet

eivät olleet immunisoineet

Conditional

Conditional present

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

immunisoisin

en immunisoisi

ii

immunisoisit

et immunisoisi

iii

immunisoisi

ei immunisoisi

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

immunisoisimme

emme immunisoisi

ii

immunisoisitte

ette immunisoisi

iii

immunisoisivat

eivät immunisoisi

Conditional perfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

olisin immunisoinut

en olisi immunisoinut

ii

olisit immunisoinut

et olisi immunisoinut

iii

olisi immunisoinut

ei olisi immunisoinut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

olisimme immunisoineet

emme olisi immunisoineet

ii

olisitte immunisoineet

ette olisi immunisoineet

iii

olisivat immunisoineet

eivät olisi immunisoineet

Potential

Potential present

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

immunisoinen

en immunisoine

ii

immunisoinet

et immunisoine

iii

immunisoinee

ei immunisoine

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

immunisoinemme

emme immunisoine

ii

immunisoinette

ette immunisoine

iii

immunisoinevat

eivät immunisoine

Potential perfect

Singular

Positive

Negative

i

lienen immunisoinut

en liene immunisoinut

ii

lienet immunisoinut

et liene immunisoinut

iii

lienee immunisoinut

ei liene immunisoinut

Plural

Positive

Negative

i

lienemme immunisoineet

emme liene immunisoineet

ii

lienette immunisoineet

ette liene immunisoineet

iii

lienevät immunisoineet

eivät liene immunisoineet

Imperative

Singular

i

-

ii

immunisoi

iii

immunisoikoon

Plural

i

immunisoikaamme

ii

immunisoikaa

iii

immunisoikoot

Infinitive

Infinitive I

Nom

-

immunisoida

Tra

-ksi

immunisoidaksensa / immunisoidakseen

Infinitive II

Ine

-ssa

immunisoidessa

Ins

-in

immunisoiden

Ine

-ssa

immunisoitaessa (passive)

Infinitive III

Ill

mihin

immunisoimaan

Ine

-ssa

immunisoimassa

Ela

-sta

immunisoimasta

Ade

-lla

immunisoimalla

Abe

-tta

immunisoimatta

Ins

-in

immunisoiman

Ins

-in

- (passive)

Infinitive IV

Nom

-

immunisoiminen

Par

-ta

immunisoimista

Infinitive V

immunisoimaisillaan / immunisoimaisillansa

Passive

Positive

Negative

Present

immunisoidaan

ei immunisoida

Imperfect

immunisoitiin

ei immunisoitu

Potential

immunisoitaneen

ei immunisoitane

Conditional

immunisoitaisiin

ei immunisoitaisi

Imperative Present

immunisoitakoon

älköön immunisoitako

Imperative Perfect

olkoon immunisoitu

älköön immunisoitu

Positive

Negative

Present

immunisoidaan

ei immunisoida

Imperfect

immunisoitiin

ei immunisoitu

Potential

immunisoitaneen

ei immunisoitane

Conditional

immunisoitaisiin

ei immunisoitaisi

Imperative Present

immunisoitakoon

älköön immunisoitako

Imperative Perfect

olkoon immunisoitu

älköön immunisoitu

Participle

Active

Passive

1st

immunisoiva

immunisoitava

2nd

immunisoinut

immunisoitu

3rd

immunisoima

-

Create new exercises Report an issue Exercises Solved!
close modal Press Esc to close
Source:
Report an issue
close modal
If you wish to receive updates on this issue:
SuccessIssue reported! Report
logo
  • Social Instagram
  • Social Facebook

Contact

envelope contact@kieli.net

Copyright 2019-2024, kieli.net

We value your privacy
Kieli.net uses cookies to enhance the browsing experience, serve personalized content, and analyze traffic. To learn more, please refer to the Cookie policy. By clicking "Accept" you consent to Kieli.net's use of cookies. Accept